Faculty

Permanent Members

1 Mrs. Sanjukta Correa
2 Mr. Frank Sylvester Correa
3 Mr. Franklin Sean Jonathan Correa

School Managing Committee

1 Mr. Mark Rodricks President
2 Mrs. Sanjukta Correa Rector
3 Mr. Frank Sylvester Correa Secretary
4 Mr. Franklin Sean Jonathan Correa Treasurer
5 Mrs. Aditi Chakraborty Principal
6 Mrs. Saswati Gupta Sr. School Coordinator
7 Mrs. Kakoli Paul Jr. School Coordinator
8 Mr. T.K. Sinha Member
9 Mr. Simon Singh Member
10 Mr. Kunal Mukherjee Member
11 Ms. PiyaliKar Member
12 Ms. BanyaChakraborty Member
13 Ms. Angela Rodrick Member
14 Mr. GoutamBagh Member
15 Mrs. Dembla Member

Administration

  Name Designation Qualifications
1 Aditi Chakraborty Principal M.A. (English), B. Ed
2 Saswati Gupta Activities & House Co - Ordinator B. Sc (Hons), B.Ed , M.A.(PURSUING)
3 Kakoli Paul Middle School Co-ordinator B. Sc (Botony) Hons, B. Ed
4 Frank Sylvester Correa Academic Co - Ordinator  
5 Saswati Gupta’s Discipline In Charge  
6 Sayantika Bose Paul Admissions Co - Ordinator  
7 Arun Kumar Jha Accountant  
8 Arindam Bhowmick Medical Assistant  
9 Remy George Office Assistant  
10 Debabrata Roy Systems Administrator  
11 Manas Kumar Sikdar Data Manager  
12 Swati Bose Librarian  

St. Jude's High School

  Name Qualification
1 Shakuntala Barman M.A. (Bengali), B. Ed
2 Saswati Bhattacharya M.A. (Bengali), B. Ed
3 Ananya Chakraborty B.A. (English), B. Ed
4 Maumita Ghosh M.A. (English), B. Ed
5 Sukla Bandhopadhyay M.Com, B.Ed, PGDCA, PGDFM
6 Dola Roy M.A. (English), B. Ed
7 Snigdha Dutta Roy M.A., B.Ed, P.G.B.D.C.
8 Sampurna Saha M.A. (Hindi)
9 Soma Ghosh B.A. (Eco-Geo), MBA
10 Suprita Rani Chakraborty M.A. (Sociology)
11 Chandrani Das M. Sc. , B. Ed
12 Sumana Aich M. Sc (Eco), B. Ed
13 Zarina Ansari M. Sc (Chemistry)
14 Priyanka Rayan Graduate in communicative English, TTC
15 Koyel Pal Mukherjee M.A. (Bengali)
16 Abhijit Roy M. Sc (Physics)
17 Sonali Nandi M.A. (Sociology), B. Ed, M.A. (Eng)
18 Kakoli Sengupta M. Com, ICWAI (Inter)
19 Sudeshna De B.A., M.A. (P)
20 Ajita Roy M.A. (History), B. Ed
21 Deepa Bhattacharya M.A. (Comp Lit)
22 Raya Dasgupta M.A. (English), B. Ed
23 Megha Banerjee M.A. (English)
24 Sarbani Banerjee B. Sc, B. Ed, B.A.
25 Baisakhi Chakraborty B. Sc(Geo), B. Ed, M. Sc (Geo) (P)
26 Supratik Kundu Das B.Sc (Hons) Computer, M.Sc in Computer
27 Saimalini Sarkar M.A. (1st Year)
28 Radha Krishna Mondal B. Com, B.P.E.D.
29 Deepannita Das M.A. (English)
30 Ajoy Kumar Bhattacharya B. SC (Phy), M. Sc(P), B. Ed (Doing from Ignou)
31 Abinas Biswas M. Sc (Maths), B.Ed.
32 Rimpa Bhattacharjee M. Sc (Eco), B. Ed
33 Deepanjana Nath M. Sc (Maths)
34 Nipa Sengupta B. Sc (Chemistry), B. Ed, PGDBA, M.A. (Edu)
35 Mowhua Saha B.Sc (Zoo), B.Ed.
36 Minita Sharma M.Com

House Mistresses

1 St. George's house 1) Sukla Bandyapadhatya (House Mistress)
2) Dola Roy (House Mistress)
3) Sampurna Saha
4) Raya Dasgupta
5) Chandrani Das
6) Dipannita Das
7) Deepanjana Nath
8) Minita Sharma
2 St. Andrew's house 1) Moumita Ghosh (House Mistress)
2) Shakuntala Barman (House Mistress)
3) Sonali Nandi
4) Kakoli Sengupta
5) Baisakhi Chakraborty
6) Rimpa Bhattachararya
7) Megha Banerjee
8) Ajoy Bhattacharya 
3 St. David's house 1) Zarina Ansari (House Mistress)
2) Ananya Chakraborty (House Mistress)
3) Suprita Chakraborty 
4) Soma Ghosh
5) Saimalini Sarkar
6) Sarbani Banerjee
7) Abinash Biswas
8) Mowhua Saha
4 St. Patrick's house 1) Saswati Bhattacharya (House Mistress)
2) Sumana Aich (House Mistress)
3) Deepa Bhattacharya
4) Sudeshna De
5) Abhijit Roy
6) Snigdha Dutta Roy
7) Ajita Roy
8) Supratik Kundu Das

St. Jude's High School Calender